The following chart will help you match A Mere Co. sizing to your usual size. For more details see the ‘Size & Fit’ section for the item you like.

A Mere Co.XSSMLXLXXL
US02 to 44 to 681012
UK6810121416
ITALY384042444648
FRANCE343638404244
DENMARK323436384042
RUSSIA404244464850
GERMANY323436384042
AUSTRALIA6810121416
JAPAN579111315